Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
DISCOUNTS 
GIFT CARDS 

Just WRITE the discount type which applies to YOU at CHECKOUT:

STUDENT

TEACHER

LIBRARIAN

ARMED FORCES @ APO

SENIOR (65)

This DISCOUNT also applies to GIFT CARDS

  
     









 




 





Hammerstein, Reinhold

Tanz und Musik des Todes


                                                              
Schnessel, S. Michael 






The Bookplate Journal (3 issues)
 
 
 

Sotheby Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sotheby Catalogue of Printed Books
London Sotheby 1971 Hardcover Very Good Book 
VG, softcover, 318 lots w/realized prices and names of buyers. 97529 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby Catalogue of Printed Books
London Sotheby 1972 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Wraps, 609 lots, two day sale, includes prices realized and names of buyers as was once done, VG. 97511 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby Catalogue of Valuable Printed Books
London Sotheby 1972 Hardcover Very Good Book 
VG, softcover, 565 lots w/realized prices and names of buyers. 97530 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby's Incunables From the Schoyen Collection
New York Sotheby's 1991 Hardcover Very Good Book 
45 lots, in colour plus descriptions, loosely inserted page of auction estimates. NF. 92545 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby's Library of H. Bradley Martin: Highly Important American and Children's Literature
New York Sotheby's 1990 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
NF, ill, lots 1978-2137, some colour, excellent reference guide, realized prices included. 97228 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby's Library of H. Bradley Martin: Highly Important Printed Books and Illuminated Manuscripts
New York Sotheby's 1990 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
NF, ill, lots 3347-3502, some colour, excellent reference guide, realized prices included. 97230 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby Magnificent Jewelry
New York Sotheby's 1995 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
NF/NF, ill. 65654 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby's Marcus and Elizabeth Crahan Collection of Books on Food, Drink and Related Subjects
New York Sotheby's Auctions 1984 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
NF, softcover, ill, 4to, 786 lots + index, selected bibliography. 97225 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby's Photographs
New York Sotheby's Auctions 1989 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
NF, softcover, ill, 4to, over 640 lots + index. 97226 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby's Sotheby's Photographs
New York Sotheby's 2000 1st Edition Soft cover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Near Fine, Soft cover, 4 different catalogs of 4 photography auctions: April 6, 2000; October 3, 2001; April 28, 2004; April 22, 2206. 3 of the catalogs contain results listings. One catalog shows results prices penned in. Otherwise all are clean and tight. Cover show minimal shelf ware. Heavy weight (as lot) additional postage may apply. 108121 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sotheby's The Estate of Jacqueline Kennedy Onasis
New York Sotheby's 1996 Hardcover As New Near Fine Book 
AS NEW, hardcover FIRST EDITION. Cream cloth over boards w gray font.584 pps documenting the items in the sale with phptpgraphs and detailed description of each. Also included is an introduction by Caroline and John Kennedy and "A Personal Reminisscience" by Nancy Tuckerman with photos which document Jacqueline's life.Dust jacket is unclipped and generally clean, no tears, but does have curl to bottom edge and few scuff marks. Oversize and Overweight, addtl shipping costs may apply. 107622 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby on Artsolo.net
Sotheby on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby on Booksagain.net
Sotheby on Booksets.com
Sotheby on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby on Boox.ca
Sotheby on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


PAYMENT OPTIONS INCLUDE:

VISA | MASTERCARD | PAYPAL | CERTIFIED CHECK | INTL MONEY ORDER (CONVERTED TO USD)


 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bohemianbookworm.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie